OK RENT A CAR TERMS AND CONDITIONS RELATING TO DATA PROTECTION

OK RENT A CAR complies with the current legislation in Spain and the European Union through the application of European Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD) in its processing of the personal data of its clients. To do this it has adopted technical and organisational measures to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of any personal data provided, taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which it is exposed.

Below, in accordance with the provisions of data protection legislation, are the terms and conditions relating to the processing of data carried out by OK.

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The company responsible is OTHMAN KTIRI RENT A CAR (OK Rent a Car) - NIF (TAX ID): B57334757 Postal address: AVDA GRAN VÍA ASIMA, 36-A, Palma de Mallorca, Islas Baleares, Spain, Email: [email protected]

2. FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA AND WHICH LAWS PERMIT THIS?

We will process your data for the following purposes:

Scopo 1: Fornitura del servizio appaltato, le informazioni fornite dall'utente vengono elaborate per la fornitura del servizio richiesto e relativa fatturazione. I dati forniti saranno conservati per la durata del rapporto commerciale o per il numero di anni necessario per adempiere agli obblighi legali e contrattuali.

Purpose 2: Sending you publicity relating to new OK RENT A CAR tariffs, promotions and offers or other brands linked to the OK company group, that are relevant or similar to the contracted service.

Questo scopo implica l'uso dei tuoi dati personali per inviarti comunicazioni relative alla fornitura, al miglioramento e all'aggiornamento dei servizi, nonché informazioni pubblicitarie sulle promozioni applicabili al tuo Servizio e altri servizi - inclusi servizi a valore aggiunto - che potrebbero essere di interesse.

This publicity information will be sent by email and may be generic or personalised, with the latter being based on prior processing of your data for the purposes of data profiling and customer segmentation, determining your tastes, preferences and requirements and, based on this, identifying the offers that may be of most interest to you. The client may object at any time to the sending of our marketing communications, and may exercise this right either by post to the address above or by email to the following [email protected]

Scopo 3: Attività promozionale relativa a prodotti e servizi offerti da altre società del gruppo OK

If you give your consent, OK RENT A CAR may carry out promotional activities with the aim of making you aware, using any communication method, of offers and promotions for products and services of other OK Group companies. You can view the list of these companies on our corporate website www.okgroup.es.

Scopo 4: Attività promozionale per prodotti e servizi offerti da terzi appartenenti ai settori del tempo libero, cultura, assicurazioni, servizi finanziari, turismo, salute o automotive.

En caso de que preste su consentimiento, OK RENT A CAR podrá desarrollar acciones comerciales con el objetivo de hacerle llegar, por cualquier canal, ofertas y promociones de terceras empresas de los sectores de ocio, cultura, seguros, servicios financieros, turismo, salud o automoción

Finalidad 5: Cesión de sus datos a empresas del Grupo

If you give your consent, OK RENT A CAR will share your data with the other Group companies for the following purposes: 1. To share information and, by studying the aggregate information, carry out statistical studies that will allow us to conduct promotional activity of greater value to both parties (e.g. identify the offices from which you rent most frequently); 2. So that the other companies in the Group can contact you directly, using any communication method, to conduct marketing activities for their goods and services.

Scopo 6: Mantenere i dati una volta che il contratto è terminato

If you give your consent, OK RENT A CAR will keep your data once your contract has ended, until you request its deletion or until its deletion is legally required, to be used for the following purposes: 1. Undertake promotional activity to make you aware, by any communication method, of offers and promotions of the other companies in the OK Group and of third parties belonging to the aforementioned sectors; 2. To be able carry out statistical studies allowing us to undertake promotional activity that will benefit both parties.

3. Che tipo di dati elaboriamo?

Dati forniti direttamente dal cliente, sia al momento della richiesta del servizio compilando moduli per questo scopo o su moduli forniti durante il rapporto contrattuale attraverso diversi formati, come reclami o richieste di informazioni inviate al servizio clienti. Il cliente è responsabile della loro accuratezza e dell'aggiornamento.

4. CON CHI CONDIVIDIAMO I TUOI DATI?

Personal data processed by OK for the purposes listed above may be shared with the following recipients:

Amministrazioni pubbliche nazionali, regionali e locali.

Forze e organismi di sicurezza nazionali.

Tribunali e Tribunali.

Pubblico Ministero.

Entità bancarie, in caso di finanziamento.

Con il consenso dell'interessato

Con le altre società del gruppo OK.

Con terze parti dei settori del tempo libero, della cultura, delle assicurazioni, dei servizi finanziari, del turismo, della salute e dell'automotive, ognuno dei quali può disporre di server internazionali.

5. QUANTO TEMPO MANTENIAMO I TUOI DATI?

I dati personali saranno conservati per tutta la durata del rapporto contrattuale con il cliente e dopo la conclusione del contratto, fino a quando non ne chiederai la cancellazione o fino a quando la sua cancellazione non sia legalmente richiesta, se hai dato il tuo consenso. Al termine del rapporto contrattuale, se decidi di richiederne la cancellazione, i tuoi dati saranno rimossi in conformità con le disposizioni della legislazione sulla protezione dei dati relative al blocco dei dati e saranno disponibili solo su richiesta di giudici e tribunali, il pubblico Procuratore o le Pubbliche Amministrazioni competenti durante il periodo di prescrizione per qualsiasi azione che possa insorgere.

In ogni caso, se al termine del rapporto contrattuale vi è un contenzioso derivante dall'esercizio di azioni di ricorso alla fattura o allo scopo di conseguire il pagamento dello stesso, i tuoi dati potrebbero essere conservati durante l'elaborazione, fino al è una risoluzione definitiva - in quel momento il blocco e la successiva cancellazione dei tuoi dati continueranno - sebbene possano essere usati solo a fini probatori.

6. QUALI SONO I TUOI DIRITTI?

Le nostre norme sulla protezione dei dati conferiscono all'utente una serie di diritti in relazione all'elaborazione dei dati coinvolti nei nostri servizi, che possono essere riassunti come segue:

You can exercise your rights by post to the following address: AVDA GRAN VÍA ASIMA, 36-A, OTHMAN KTIRI RENT A CAR (OK Rent a Car) - NIF (TAX ID): B57334757, Palma de Mallorca, Islas Baleares, Spain, Email: [email protected] indicating the right you wish to exercise and providing the required documentation. You will find a series of model documents on the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) website that will help you to exercise these rights.

7. Cookies Policy

"Cookies" are small text files sent and stored on users' computers that allow the website to recognize repeat users, facilitate user access to the page, and allow the page to collect information that can improve content. "Cookies" do not harm users' computers or their files. We use "cookies" to be able to offer you information and services tailored to your interests and needs. If users do not want "cookies" to be accessible on this website, most browsers allow users to decline or block the use of "cookies". Keep in mind, however, that "cookies" may be necessary to properly operate certain functions of the page.

Our website has the following Cookies.

We have Plugins from www.youtube.com, containing the following cookies related to this plugin are the following: • PREF, VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE, YSC, GEUP: YouTube cookies used in the reproduction of your videos through a third party's website. - PREF: cookie that stores configuration preferences, such as preferred language, number of search results displayed per page or activation of Google's SafeSearch filter. - VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE: cookie that tracks the visited videos that are embedded in the web. -YSC: cookie that measures the video reproductions made by the user and registers the "Like" or "Share video" events. -GEUP: cookie that measures YouTube video reproductions.

Use of social links

www.okrentacar.es uses the so-called social links of the social networks Facebook.com, Twitter.com and Google+. These links are indicated by buttons with the Facebook, Twitter and Google+ logos.

These buttons are disabled by default during your visit to our website; that is, they do not send data to the corresponding social networks without your active intervention. In order to use these buttons you have to enable them by clicking on them. The button remains enabled until you disable it again or until you delete your cookies. You will find a more detailed description of cookies in our cookie information.

If you do not want Facebook, Twitter and Google+ to collect data about you through our presence on the Internet, you must log out of your account before visiting OK RENT A CAR in the domain www.okrentacar.es, and refer to the privacy policy of Facebook, Twitter and Google+.